53 Experts

Leadership

Leadership

Craig Hanson

Vice President for Food, Forest, Water & the Ocean

Leadership

Rod Taylor

Global Director, Forests

Rod Taylor

Program Experts & Staff

Alyssa Barrett

Senior Product Strategist, Land & Carbon Lab

Isabela Barriga

Engagement Specialist, Global Forest Watch

Isabela Barriga

Anika Berger

Research Analyst, Global Forest Watch

Tatiana Bogdanova

Junior Product Specialist, Global Forest Watch

Tatiana Bogdanova

Abe Browne

Product Business Intern, Global Forest Watch

Abe Browne

Luiz Calado

Strategic Solutions & Engagement Specialist for Latin America, Global Forest Watch

Janna Chapman

Global Forest Watch Research Intern

Janna Chapman

Crystal Davis

Director, Land & Carbon Lab

Amanda DiMartini

Digital Strategist, Land and Forests

Amanda DiMartini

Kevin Faragher

Operations Manager, Global Forest Watch

Kevin Faragher

David Gibbs

GIS Research Associate II

David Gibbs

Erin Glen

GIS Analyst, Global Forest Watch

Erin Glen

Elizabeth Goldman

Senior GIS Research Manager

Brook Guzder-Williams

Chief Data Scientist

Alejandro Guzman-Vogele

Grants and Finance Specialist I, Global Forest Watch

Alejandro Guzman-Vogele

Hidayah Hamzah

Manager For National Plastic Action Partnership, WRI Indonesia 

Nancy Harris

Research Manager, Global Forest Watch

Paige Johnson

Digital Writer and Editor, Land and Forests

Paige Johnson

Kendie Kenmoe

Technical Manager for Central and West Africa

Kai Kresek

GIS Product Manager

Kristine Lister

Research Analyst

Kristine Lister

Jane Lloyd

Product Manager, Global Forest Watch Commodities and Finance

James MacCarthy

GIS Analyst, Global Forest Watch

Solomon Negusse

Software Engineer

Person default

Ruth Nogueron

Senior Associate

Maanas Nukala

Junior Data Specialist

Person default

Gabrielle Nussbaum

Country Implementation Manager, Global Forest Watch

Jianxiang Qiu

GIS Intern

Person default

Serge Rafanoharana

Remote Sensing & Database Manager, Madagascar Program

Serge Rafanoharana

Andry Rasamuel

IT & Communications Officer, Madagascar Program

Andry Rasamuel

Anne Rosenbarger

Global Engagement Manager, Global Forest Watch Commodities and Finance

Ryan Sarsfield

Latin America Commodities Manager II, Global Forest Watch Commodities and Finance

Martina Schneider

GIS Analyst

Martina Schneider

Teresa Schofield

Product Specialist, Global Forest Watch

Frances Seymour

Distinguished Senior Fellow

Frances Seymour

Chloe Shauck

Grants & Finance Specialist II, Global Forest Watch

Chloe Shauck

Michelle Sims

GIS Analyst, Global Forest Watch

Michelle Sims

Noel Smyth

Head of Product, Data Lab

Person default

This website uses cookies to provide you with an improved user experience. By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies and similar technologies. For further details please visit our

privacy policy